Services

"When we build, let us think that we build forever."

Construction of:

  • Custom Built Homes 
  • Small to Medium Office Blocks 
  • Small to Medium Apartment Blocks 
  • Small to Medium Factories 
  • Small to Medium Warehousing 
  • Small to Medium Retail 
  • Lodges (Thatched roof buildings) 
  • Additions, Alterations and Renovations – Conditions Apply 
  • Interiors – Remodeling – Conditions Apply 

Turnkey Operation Including – Supply and Fix:

  • Earthworks - Bulk Earthworks, Soil Replacement “Soil Rafts” 
  • Foundations - Conventional or Rational Design Foundations “Raft Foundations”, Retainer Walls 
  • Structures - Concrete, Steel or Brick Structures 
  • Roofing - Concrete, Concrete Tile, Sheet Roofing, Slate Tile, Thatching and Skylights 
  • Ceilings - Suspended, Conventional Ceilings and Bulk Heads 
  • Carpentry - Shop Fronts, Windows, Doors Ironmongery 
  • Aluminium – standard and custom “Euro 1000, 4000, 5000” 
  • Flooring – Tiling, Vinyl, Carpet and Wooden floors 
  • Walls – Plaster, Rhinolite, Painting and Tiling 
  • Plumbing – Plumbing, Solar Solutions and Storm water 
  • Electrical - Electrical Installation, Solar Solutions and Lighting 
  • Gas – Gas Reticulations and Installations of Gas Units 
  • Cabinetry – Comprehensive Supply of Built in Cupboards, Kitchen Units, Granite and other Surfaces, Theaters etc. 
  • Automation – Lights, Sound, Alarms, Gates – Special Features 
  • Road – Kerbing, Paving, Tar Surfaces 
  • Project Management 
  • All Certification Required 

Professional Services: (contact references here under)

  • Architectural:
  • Earthworld Architects – Andre Eksteen – Braam de Villiers
  • Palin and Smit Architects – Martin Palin or AJ 
  • S V Architects – Theresa j v Rensburg 
  • A I F Design – Cobus du Plessis 
  • Anton Righter Architects – Anton Richter 
  • Urban Concepts Architects – Paul Boshoff 
  • W S V Architects – Wim Swart 
  • Design Studio – Soula Petoussis
  • Structural & Mechanical Engineers:
  • Pierre Badenhorst and Associates 
  • Charl de Wet and Associates 
  • Danie Burger and associates
  • Quantity Survey:
  • V S B van Schalkwyk Blake – Pittman Blake
  • Land Survey:
  • James Norman and Associates
  • Electrical Engineers:
  • Paul Masyn & Associates
  • Air Conditioning:
  • Jose Antunes
  • Geological:
  • Anton Bester Geological Services 
  • Ed Shedden Geological services